Pages

Tuesday, May 20, 2014

Live Updates: Primary Election 2014 #NKYELECT

7:40: 51/68 precincts reporting:
Campbell Co. Judge-Executive (Republican Primary)
Steve Pendery 3208
Kevin Sell 2042

Campbell Co. Commissioner Dist. 1 (Republican Primary)
Brian D. Painter 3016
Gail Otto 1652

Campbell Co. Commissioner Dist. 2 (Republican Primary)
Charlie "Coach" Coleman 2326
Pete Garrett 2525

Campbell Co. Commissioner Dist. 3 (Democratic Primary)
Mark Ramler 1807
David Amanns 970

State Senator - District 24 (Republican Primary)
Brandon N. Voelker 980
Deb Sheldon 1261
Will Schroder 2942

Sheriff (Republican Primary)
Jeff Kidwell (i) 2221
Mike Jansen 2978

Sheriff (Democratic Primary)
Scott Hildebrand 1713
Michael C. O'Day, Sr. 1337

Jailer (Republican Primary)
David Joseph Guidugli 1860
James A. Daley (i) 3195

County Clerk (Republican Primary)
Stu Stormer 1072
Jim Luersen 3397

County Clerk (Democratic Primary)
Marc Muench 2223
Rob Rummel 784

Property Value Administrator (Republican Primary)
Daniel Kent Braun 3576
Tamara Bauwens 1019

Constable - 1st Magisterial District ​(Republican Primary)
David Arthur 797
Ken Warden 1708

Constable - 3rd Magisterial District (Democratic Primary)
James "Jim" Peluso 815
Jim Delaney 508

Justice of the Peace - 1st Magisterial District (Democratic Primary)
Ginger O. Paul 996
Rajiim A. Gross 233

7:34: 48/68 precincts reporting:
Campbell Co. Judge-Executive (Republican Primary)
Steve Pendery 2499
Kevin Sell 1663

Campbell Co. Commissioner Dist. 1 (Republican Primary)
Brian D. Painter 2336
Gail Otto 1349

Campbell Co. Commissioner Dist. 2 (Republican Primary)
Charlie "Coach" Coleman 1223
Pete Garrett 1424

Campbell Co. Commissioner Dist. 3 (Democratic Primary)
Mark Ramler 1237
David Amanns 654

State Senator - District 24 (Republican Primary)
Brandon N. Voelker 838
Deb Sheldon 1013
Will Schroder 2261

Sheriff (Republican Primary)
Jeff Kidwell (i) 1817
Mike Jansen 2298

Sheriff (Democratic Primary)
Scott Hildebrand 1189
Michael C. O'Day, Sr. 852

Jailer (Republican Primary)
David Joseph Guidugli 1512
James A. Daley (i) 2497

County Clerk (Republican Primary)
Stu Stormer 866
Jim Luersen 2689

County Clerk (Democratic Primary)
Marc Muench 1453
Rob Rummel 583

Property Value Administrator (Republican Primary)
Daniel Kent Braun 2816
Tamara Bauwens 832

Constable - 1st Magisterial District ​(Republican Primary)
David Arthur 577
Ken Warden 1276

Constable - 3rd Magisterial District (Democratic Primary)
James "Jim" Peluso 710
Jim Delaney 403

Justice of the Peace - 1st Magisterial District (Democratic Primary)
Ginger O. Paul 532
Rajiim A. Gross 122

7:23: 37/68 precincts reporting:

Campbell Co. Judge-Executive (Republican Primary)
Steve Pendery (i) 1943
Kevin Sell 1290

Campbell Co. Commissioner Dist. 1 (Republican Primary)
Brian D. Painter 1836
Gail Otto 1038

Campbell Co. Commissioner Dist. 2 (Republican Primary)
Charlie "Coach" Coleman 1223
Pete Garrett 1424

Campbell Co. Commissioner Dist. 3 (Democratic Primary)
Mark Ramler 1237
David Amanns 654

State Senator - District 24 (Republican Primary)
Brandon N. Voelker 695
Deb Sheldon 772
Will Schroder 1740

Sheriff (Republican Primary)
Jeff Kidwell (i) 1298
Mike Jansen 1546

Sheriff (Democratic Primary)
Scott Hildebrand 1189
Michael C. O'Day, Sr. 852

Jailer (Republican Primary)
David Joseph Guidugli 1218
James A. Daley 1901

County Clerk (Republican Primary)
Stu Stormer 632
Jim Luersen 1842

County Clerk (Democratic Primary)
Marc Muench 1453
Rob Rummel 583

Property Value Administrator (Republican Primary)
Daniel Kent Braun 2205
Tamara Bauwens 652

Constable - 1st Magisterial District ​(Republican Primary)
David Arthur 463
Ken Warden 902

Constable - 3rd Magisterial District (Democratic Primary)
James "Jim" Peluso 710
Jim Delaney 403

Justice of the Peace - 1st Magisterial District (Democratic Primary)
Ginger O. Paul 532
Rajiim A. Gross 122


7:14: Campbell Co. Judge-Executive (Republican Primary)
Steve Pendery (i) 628
Kevin Sell 450

Campbell Co. Commissioner Dist. 1 (Republican Primary)
Brian D. Painter 660
Gail Otto 328

Campbell Co. Commissioner Dist. 2 (Republican Primary)
Charlie "Coach" Coleman 494
Pete Garrett 514

Campbell Co. Commissioner Dist. 3 (Democratic Primary)
Mark Ramler 411
David Amanns 212

State Senator - District 24 (Republican Primary)
Brandon N. Voelker 208
Deb Sheldon 247
Will Schroder 624

Sheriff (Republican Primary)
Jeff Kidwell 480
Mike Jansen 601

Sheriff (Democratic Primary)
Scott Hildebrand 391
Michael C. O'Day, Sr. 273

Jailer (Republican Primary)
David Joseph Guidugli 403
James A. Daley 649

County Clerk (Republican Primary)
Stu Stormer 224
Jim Luersen 722

County Clerk (Democratic Primary)
Marc Muench 465
Rob Rummel 210

Property Value Administrator (Republican Primary)
Daniel Kent Braun 560
Tamara Bauwens 170

Constable - 1st Magisterial District ​(Republican Primary)
David Arthur 187
Ken Warden 336

Constable - 3rd Magisterial District (Democratic Primary)
James "Jim" Peluso 262
Jim Delaney 124

Justice of the Peace - 1st Magisterial District (Democratic Primary)
Ginger O. Paul 207
Rajiim A. Gross 43


Polls are closed in Northern Kentucky and Fort Thomas. Stay with us here and we'll update what's happening with the election tonight.

- 6:00: Just a reminder, Western Kentucky is on Central time so polls don't close until 7:00 EST. This will only affect the statewide Kentucky Senate Race.

- 6:02: Hearing turnout was very light this morning, picked up a bit more towards the end of the day. As of 1:00 PM, turnout looked to be at about 20%. Officials were originally estimating between 25-30%.

- 6:11: I expect the Judge Executive and Republican Sheriff's race to be hotly contested. Kevin Sell lost to Steve Pendery in 2010 by 169 votes. The race between Mike Jansen and Jeff Kidwell for sheriff will likely come down to how the southern part of the counties turns out. Conventional wisdom says that southern Campbell County typically votes tea party while the northern part - Fort Thomas included - votes GOP establishment.

If Bevin supporters were able to churn out the vote, that may affect at a few local races.

- 6:38: Some numbers starting to trickle in:


State Sen. 24th District GOP
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

Wil Schroder
183
55%
Deb Sheldon
82
25%
Brandon Voelker
65
20%

U.S. Senator GOP
1% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Mitch McConnell 2,932 64%
  Matt Bevin 1,461 32%
  Shawna Sterling 118 3%
  Chris Payne 64 1%
  Brad Copas 34 1%

6:53: Only including races that have precincts reporting numbers. 
Campbell Co. Judge-Executive (Republican Primary)
Steve Pendery (i) 187
Kevin Sell 145

Campbell Co. Commissioner Dist. 1 (Republican Primary)
Brian D. Painter 216
Gail Otto 84

Campbell Co. Commissioner Dist. 2 (Republican Primary)
Charlie "Coach" Coleman 151
Pete Garrett 159

Campbell Co. Commissioner Dist. 3 (Democratic Primary)
Mark Ramler 115
David Amanns 41

Sheriff (Democratic Primary)
Scott Hildebrand 94
Michael C. O'Day, Sr. 68

Jailer (Republican Primary)
David Joseph Guidugli 119
James A. Daley 202

County Clerk (Republican Primary)
Stu Stormer 61
Jim Luersen 244

County Clerk (Democratic Primary)
Marc Muench 79
Rob Rummel 21

Property Value Administrator (Republican Primary)
Daniel Kent Braun 232
Tamara Bauwens 69

Constable - 3rd Magisterial District (Democratic Primary)
James "Jim" Peluso 29
Jim Delaney 25

Justice of the Peace - 1st Magisterial District (Democratic Primary)
Ginger O. Paul 52
Rajiim A. Gross 15

7:02: First precincts report for sheriff:
Sheriff (Republican Primary)
Jeff Kidwell 480
Mike Jansen 601

7:04: BREAKING: AP just called Kentucky Senator race for Mitch McConnell over Matt Bevin. Also called for Alison Lundergan Grimes. 

Going to begin updating from the top….

No comments:

Post a Comment