Tuesday, May 22, 2018

LIVE: Campbell County Primary Results

Live from Fiscal Court

68 of 68 Precincts Reporting:

Judge Executive:
Steve Pendery 3199 (54.58%)
Anna Zinkhon 2622 (45.42%)

Campbell County Commissioner District 1:
Brian Painter 2044 (35.38%)
Dave Fischer 1668 (28.87%)
Lloyd Rogers 1489 (25.77%)
Tyler Owen 576 (9.97%)

Campbell County Commissioner District 2:
Geoff Besecker 2471 (43.97%)
Pete Garrett 1814 (32.28%)
Jerry Gearding 1335 (23.75%)

Campbell County Commissioner District 3:
Tom Lampe 4072 (74.28%)
Jim Livers 1410 (25.72%)

Jailer:
Jim Daley 4123 (75.28%)
Chris Maloney 1354 (24.72%)


49 of 68 Precincts Reporting:

Judge Executive:
Steve Pendery 2052
Anna Zinkhon 1407

Campbell County Commissioner District 1:
Dave Fischer 1219
Brian Painter 939
Lloyd Rogers 838
Tyler Owen 403

Campbell County Commissioner District 2:
Pete Garrett 1266
Geoff Besecker 1059
Jerry Gearding 944

Campbell County Commissioner District 3:
Tom Lampe 2511
Jim Livers 782

Jailer:
Jim Daley 2511
Chris Maloney 780

46 of 68 Precincts Reporting:

Judge Executive:
Steve Pendery 1954
Anna Zinkhon 1336

Campbell County Commissioner District 1:
Dave Fischer 1174
Brian Painter 897
Lloyd Rogers 792
Tyler Owen 369

Campbell County Commissioner District 2:
Pete Garrett 1220
Geoff Besecker 1017
Jerry Gearding 876

Campbell County Commissioner District 3:
Tom Lampe 2405
Jim Livers 731

Jailer:
Jim Daley 1622
Chris Maloney 540

36 of 68 Precincts Reporting:

Judge Executive:
Steve Pendery 1369
Anna Zinkhon 941

Campbell County Commissioner District 1:
Dave Fischer 788
Brian Painter 629
Lloyd Rogers 595
Tyler Owen 256

Campbell County Commissioner District 2:
Pete Garrett 861
Geoff Besecker 697
Jerry Gearding 618

Campbell County Commissioner District 3:
Tom Lampe 1687
Jim Livers 520

Jailer:
Jim Daley 1622
Chris Maloney 540

30 of 68 Precincts Reporting

Judge Executive:
Steve Pendery 1089
Anna Zinkhon 703

Campbell County Commissioner District 1:
Dave Fischer 584
Brian Painter 518
Lloyd Rogers 451
Tyler Owen 211

Campbell County Commissioner District 2:
Pete Garrett 696
Geoff Besecker 551
Jerry Gearding 458

Campbell County Commissioner District 3:
Tom Lampe 1339
Jim Livers 376

Jailer:
Jim Daley 1276
Chris Maloney 426

25 of 68 Precincts Reporting

Judge Executive:
Steve Pendery 828
Anna Zinkhon 517

Campbell County Commissioner District 1:
Dave Fischer 430
Brian Painter 402
Lloyd Rogers 324
Tyler Owen 155

Campbell County Commissioner District 2:
Pete Garrett 533
Geoff Besecker 411
Jerry Gearding 311

Campbell County Commissioner District 3:
Tom Lampe 1014
Jim Livers 276

Jailer:
Jim Daley 966
Chris Maloney 311


No comments:

Post a Comment